H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic SplitterRack Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splitter Cassette / Card Type SC UPC Connector
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Rack Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splitter Cassette / Card Type SC UPC Connector

China Rack Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splitter Cassette / Card Type SC UPC Connector supplier
Rack Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splitter Cassette / Card Type SC UPC Connector supplier Rack Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splitter Cassette / Card Type SC UPC Connector supplier Rack Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splitter Cassette / Card Type SC UPC Connector supplier Rack Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splitter Cassette / Card Type SC UPC Connector supplier

Large Image :  Rack Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splitter Cassette / Card Type SC UPC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen
Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: Casstte 1*8

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: One pair per polybag,or as required package
Delivery Time: 3~5working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500 Piece/Pieces per week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Singlemode G.657A Type Of Connector: SC
Connector Surface Design: UPC Fiber Diameter: 250um/900um/2.0mm/3.0mm
Splitter Type: 1*8 Pigtail Length: 1.5m 2m 3m Or Customized
Operating Wavelenngth: 1260~1650nm Operating/Storagrage Temperature: 40~+85 °C

 

1:8 Cassette/LGX Box PLC Splitter SC/UPC Plug-in PLC

 

Fiber Optic Splitter

 

Product Introduction

PLC splitter is based on a quartz substrate integrated waveguide optical power distribution device, has the advantages of small volume, the working wavelength range, high reliability, good light uniformity etc characteristic, is especially suitable for passive optical network ( EPON, BPON, GPON etc ) connected local and terminal equipment and realize the optical signal devide.

 

Bare PLC splitter is putting PLC splitter chip and input, output optical fiber array in a square metal tube, out with the diameter of 0.9mm or 250um bare fiber ,fiber can be welded, can also be processing various types of optical fiber connector.

 

H-Lin provides a whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitters that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet "YD/T1117-2001 All optical fiber branching device technical conditions","YD-T 2000-209 PLC Integrated optical devices PLC optical power splitter"etc, and are certified by TLC for network deployment.

 

 

Specification

  Fiber optic PLC splitter technical specifications
Wavelength(nm) 1260-1650
Free Sample YES
Material PVC;ABS
Design OEM & ODM
Specifications A (2.4.8 port) : 60L*7W*4H mm
B (16 port ) : 60L*12W*4H mm
C (32 port ) : 80L*20W*6H mm
Connectors FC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC
fiber optic connectors are available
Parameters 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.2 ≤7.4 ≤10.7 ≤13.9 ≤17.2 ≤21.5 ≤24
PDL (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.4 ≤0.5
Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.0
Return Loss (dB) ≥50
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Temperature Range (°C) -40~+75
Storage Temperature (°C) -40~+85
NOTE: The above parameter is for splitter with connector, if w/o connector, insertion loss will reduce by 0.2dB.

 

 

Features

  • Can be continuously covered with different fibers
  • Full fiber core structure
  • Can be resued
  • Fiber types optional
  • Low additional loss
  • Low insertion loss
  • 2*2,1*2,1*4,....1*128 types optional,etc

 

Application

  • Optical Signal Distribution
  • Data Communications
  • Lan and CATV System
  • FTTX Deployment
  • FTTH Network
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • Measuring System and Laser System
  • DWDM and CWDM Systems

Detailed Image

 

Rack Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splitter Cassette / Card Type SC UPC Connector

 

Rack Wall Mount Fiber Optic Splitter Cassette / Card Type SC UPC Connector

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)