H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic ToolsEnglish Version EPON ONU Single Lan Port SC Single - Mode Link Monitoring
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

English Version EPON ONU Single Lan Port SC Single - Mode Link Monitoring

China English Version EPON ONU Single Lan Port SC Single - Mode Link Monitoring supplier
English Version EPON ONU Single Lan Port SC Single - Mode Link Monitoring supplier English Version EPON ONU Single Lan Port SC Single - Mode Link Monitoring supplier English Version EPON ONU Single Lan Port SC Single - Mode Link Monitoring supplier English Version EPON ONU Single Lan Port SC Single - Mode Link Monitoring supplier

Large Image :  English Version EPON ONU Single Lan Port SC Single - Mode Link Monitoring

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS
Model Number: HG8010H

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: Within 3-5 business days after got the payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 20000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Port: One Fiber Port+One RJ45 Port LAN Interface:: 10/100/1000Mbps
Fiber Port: 1 EPON Interface, SC Single-mode/single-fiber, Fiber Interface: SC/PC
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm Operation Temperature: -5-+55℃

 

Huawei EPON ONU HG8010H

 

Introduction

The Echo Life HG8010H is an indoor optical network terminal (ONT) in FTTH solution. By using the EPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. The HG8010H provides one GE Ethernet port. The HG8010H features high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and HD video services.

  • Plug-and-play: services can be deployed by one click on the NMS, and on-site configuration is not required.
  • Remote diagnosis: Remote fault locating is implemented by the loop-line test of POTS ports, call emulation and PPPoE dialup emulation initiated by the NMS.
  • Link monitoring: E2E link detection is achieved using 802.1ag Ethernet OAM.
  • High speed forwarding: 900 Mbit/s forwarding in the NAT scenario.
  • IPv6 Capability: support IPv6/IPv4 dual stack and DS-Lite.

 

Characteristics

  • Plug and play: Configurations are automatically delivered by the Network Management System so on-site commissioning is not required
  • Remote diagnosis: POTS ports support loop line tests and call simulation tests, implementing remote fault locating. Supports remote batch upgrades, and up to 2,000 devices can be upgraded each hour
  • Link monitoring: IEEE 802.1ag-based Ethernet OAM that implements end-to-end (E2E) link detection and network isolation
  • Energy wise: SOC chips feature high-integration capabilities. Each chip integrates the PON, voice, gateway, and LSW modules, with 25 percent power savings

 

Specifiaction

 

Technical items Descriptions
Fiber port 1 EPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength Tx 1310nm, Rx 1490nm
Fiber interface SC/PC
RX sensitivity <-28dBm (1490nm)
WLAN IEEE802.11b/g/n,300Mbps, a built-in antenna
LAN 1*10/100/1000Mbps adaptive Ethernet ports, full/half duplex, RJ45 interface
Throughput Throughput can reach 900Mbps or more
DC power 12V 1A, external AC-DC power adapter
Button Reset, power
Power ≤8W
Operation Working temperature: -5-+55℃ working humidity:10-90%(non-condensation)
Storage Storage temperature: -30℃-+60℃ storage humidity: 10-90%(non-condensation)
Dimension 130*105*30mm(length*width*height)
Net weight ≤0.2Kg

English Version EPON ONU Single Lan Port SC Single - Mode Link Monitoring

 

Applications

Data services

Voice services

Video services

Monitoring service

FTTH / FTTB / FTTO / FTTP

 

Package

Here is package box dimension of 1 port EPON ONU for your reference.

40PCS for one carton. Huawei original package.

 

 

Show

English Version EPON ONU Single Lan Port SC Single - Mode Link Monitoring

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)