H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic SplitterSingle Mode 1x4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter With SC APC For FTTX Solution OEM ODM
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode 1x4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter With SC APC For FTTX Solution OEM ODM

China Single Mode 1x4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter With SC APC For FTTX Solution OEM ODM supplier
Single Mode 1x4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter With SC APC For FTTX Solution OEM ODM supplier Single Mode 1x4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter With SC APC For FTTX Solution OEM ODM supplier Single Mode 1x4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter With SC APC For FTTX Solution OEM ODM supplier Single Mode 1x4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter With SC APC For FTTX Solution OEM ODM supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode 1x4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter With SC APC For FTTX Solution OEM ODM

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/ROHS/IOS9001
Model Number: 1*4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 2pcs per plastic bag,or as request
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 50000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: Corning SMF-28e Module Dimension (mm): 140*115*18
Operating Wavelength (nm): 1260~1650 Connector: SC, FC, ST, LC, Etc
Operating Temperature (℃): -40~85 Length: 1~2meter
Fiber Size: 0.9mm,2.0mm Or 3.0mm Package Type: Bare, Module, Rack Mount, LGX, Tray, Insert, Wall Mount
Application: GPON

Single Mode 1x4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter with SC APC for FTTX Solution

 

Typical Usage

 

1. FTTX Systems

2. FTTH Systems

3. PON Networks

4. CATV Links

5. Optical Signal Distribution

 
 

Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity, and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. H-LIN provides whole series of 1*N and 2*N splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All products meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirements.

Features


Low Insertion loss
Low PDL
Compact Design
Good channel-to-channel uniformity
Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm
High Reliability and Stability


Applications


FTTX Systems
PON Networks
CATV Links
Optical Signal Distribution

 

Compliance
Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
RoHS

 

1* N PLC Splitter

Single Mode 1x4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter With SC APC For FTTX Solution OEM ODM

 

 

Single Mode 1x4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter With SC APC For FTTX Solution OEM ODM

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)