H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic ToolsSC FC LC ST Fiber Launch Cable G652D For Fiber Rings Testing Event Zone Elimitor
Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

SC FC LC ST Fiber Launch Cable G652D For Fiber Rings Testing Event Zone Elimitor

China SC FC LC ST Fiber Launch Cable G652D For Fiber Rings Testing Event Zone Elimitor supplier
SC FC LC ST Fiber Launch Cable G652D For Fiber Rings Testing Event Zone Elimitor supplier SC FC LC ST Fiber Launch Cable G652D For Fiber Rings Testing Event Zone Elimitor supplier SC FC LC ST Fiber Launch Cable G652D For Fiber Rings Testing Event Zone Elimitor supplier

Large Image :  SC FC LC ST Fiber Launch Cable G652D For Fiber Rings Testing Event Zone Elimitor

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HLIN
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS
Model Number: OTDR Launch Cable Box

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard Export Carton Box
Delivery Time: 7~7days
Supply Ability: 100 Piece/Pieces per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: OTDR Launch Cable Connector: SC FC LC ST Or Customized
Length: 500M 1 KM 2KM Usage: Fiber Rings Tesing Event Zone Elimitor
Application: Ring Portable SC FC SM MM OTDR Launch Cable For Patchcord Testing Color: Yellow

Fiber Launch Cable SC TO SC PC APC G652D Fiber Launch box Fiber Ring OTDR Launch Cables

 

Product Description

 
 

Designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR. The OTDR Launch Box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths.Fiber Optic Equipment OTDR SC/FC UPC/APC SM/MM 500m/1000m/2000m Fiber Rings Dead Zone Eliminator Launch Cable Box.Fiber Optic Ring Portable SC FC Singlemode 1km Bare Fiber OTDR Launch Cable Box for Patch Cord Testing.Factory Supply SC UPC APC SM 1KM Outdoor Fiber Rings Testing OTDR Launch Cable Box.

 


 

Features
  • Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration
  • Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature.
  • Non­metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity
  • Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment
  • Case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber
  • Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature

 

 

Specification:

 

 

Name OTDR Launch Cable box
Length 46cm
Width 14cm
Height 9.8cm
Weight About 800g
Fiber Singlemode or Multimode
Specification SC-SC,SC-FC
Ferrule UPC/APC
Loss 0.5dBm/km
Length 500m/1000m/2000m

 

 

Features

  • Compact, light weight and easy to carry
  • Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration

  • Compound Latch for positive seal and easy opening with locking feature Non¬metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity

  • the case can house up to 2,000 meters of fiber

  • Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature

  • Various fiber options; single-mode, multimode,OM3 etc

  • Various connector options; FC/UPC, SC/UPC, ST/UPC, SC/APC,FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC etc

  • Delivery length:500M,1KM, 2KM ( custom )

  • Loss less than or equal to 0.5dBm for 1km

  • Excellent sealing performance, water and dust proof allowing the unit to work in any environment

 
Information for order :
 

1. imported yellow shell

2. single-mode or multimode optical fiber

3. length 1-3 km selected at random

4. fiber optic connectors available: FC, LC, SC, ST/PC or APC

 

 

SC FC LC ST Fiber Launch Cable G652D For Fiber Rings Testing Event Zone Elimitor

 

 

SC FC LC ST Fiber Launch Cable G652D For Fiber Rings Testing Event Zone Elimitor

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)