H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

 

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC APC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Flange Type With Bronze Sleeve

Certification
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
Good quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable for sales
10years nice cooperation by reasonable price,stable quality and patient attitude to deal with all related work,we are not only partners but also friends with H-LIN Team.

—— Arabnia

H-LIN is professional,responsible,efficient in our business cooperation.We are very glad to work with those excellent ladies, looking forward to the long partnership with them.

—— Sarah Grant

We are very satisfied with H-LIN,they can provide fiber materials which all meets our requirements.They are doing a good job.

—— Steve Toner

I'm Online Chat Now

SC APC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Flange Type With Bronze Sleeve

China SC APC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Flange Type With Bronze Sleeve supplier
SC APC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Flange Type With Bronze Sleeve supplier SC APC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Flange Type With Bronze Sleeve supplier

Large Image :  SC APC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Flange Type With Bronze Sleeve

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: H-LIN
Certification: CE/FCC/ROHS
Model Number: SC APC Simplex

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Piece/Pieces
Price: negotiable
Packaging Details: 20pcs/box 3000pcs/Carton 22kg/Carton
Delivery Time: 3days after payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 6000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Material: UPC(blue) And APC(green) Version Inner Core: Ceramic Sleeve
Durability: <= 0.20 DB Temperature: -40°C To 80°C
Fiber Type: Simplex Fiber Mode: Singlemode

SC APC UPC Fiber optical green adapter with shutter Flange type with Bronze sleeve

 

SC APC/UPC shuttered adapter (simplex)

 

Detailed Description:

 

The SC SX adapter with integrated swing shutter is designed for FTTH applications. It can be used with the euroclust FTTH wall outlet as its integrated swing shutter ensures a maximum eye protection from the laser beam. The adapter can also be used in harsh environments because the shutter provides excellent dust protection.

 

Features:

- UPC(blue) and APC(green) version
available
- Flange version as well as flangeless
version available
- Maximum dust & eye protection
- Shutter opens and closes automatically

 

Specification:

 

Color Blue (UPC Version), Green (APC Version)

Insertion loss (I.L.) < 0.3dB
Durability (500 Mating)

UPC Version: ≤ 0.06 (IL) ≤ 1.1 (RL) APC Version: ≤ 0.02 (IL) ≤ 0.6 (RL)
Withdrawal Force (g/f) UPC Version: 0.47kg - 1.09kg (shutter side) UPC Version: 0.55kg - 1.05kg (regular side)
APC Version: 0.42kg - 1.07kg (shutter side) APC Version: 0.52kg - 0.84kg (regular side)
Flammability: UL94 V-0 Grade
Operating Temperature -40°C to +85°C
Weight 4 grams (net)/ 5.68 grams (gross.)
Standards JIS C5973, IEC 60874-14, Telcordia GR-326, RoHS compliant

 

Application:

1. CATV

2. Telecommunication Networks

3. Test equipment

4. Active device

5. Fiber to the home.

 

 

Various SC Duplex Adapter

 

SC APC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Flange Type With Bronze Sleeve

 

Production:

 

SC APC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Flange Type With Bronze Sleeve

 

Packing:

 

SC APC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Flange Type With Bronze Sleeve

 

Application:

 

SC APC UPC Fiber Optic Adapter With Shutter Flange Type With Bronze Sleeve

 

Fiber optic adapters are used in Telecommunication,FTTX+LAN,FTTH, Video Transmission,Optical

Fiber Sensor,Testing equipment,CATV.




 

Contact Details
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED

Contact Person: cathy

Tel: +8618603057367

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)